Stage Resume

San Diego Area Theatre
  • The Baroness at La Jolla Playhouse in Lempicka directed by Rachel Chavkin
  • Annabella/Vanessa in Annabella in July at North Coast Repertory directed by David Ellenstein
  • Cait in Bloomsday at North Coast Repertory directed by Andrew Barnicle
  • How the Other Half Loves at North Coast Repertory directed by Jeffrey Sherman

  • Jennie Malone in Chapter Two at North Coast Repertory directed by David Ellenstein and Christopher Williams 

  • Josephine Marcus Earp in Sherlock Holmes and the Adventure of the Great Nome Gold Rush at North Coast Repertory directed by David Ellenstein 

  • Pamela Peabody in Fox on the Fairway at North Coast Repertory directed by Matthew Wiener 

  • Jasmine Saunders in Fallen Angels at North Coast Repertory directed by Rosina Reynolds 

  • Lady in Man with a Load of Mischief at North Coast Repertory directed by Rick Simas 

  • Titania in Midsummer Night's Dream at Intrepid Shakespeare Company directed by Christy Yael-Cox

Regional Theatre

 

  • Kennedy Center Starlet in Bounce by Stephen Sondheim directed by Harold Prince

  • Milwaukee Repertory Beatrice in Lovers and Executioners directed by Edward Morgan

  • Milwaukee Repertory Rosemary in Lumberjacks in Love directed by Jeff Herbst

  • Milwaukee Repertory Cindy Lou in Marvelous Wonderettes directed by Jeff Herbst

  • Peninsula Players Sarah Brown in Guys and Dolls directed by Greg Vinkler

  • Peninsula Players Diva Caterina in Amadeus directed by Tom Mula

  • The Barn Theatre Guenevere in Camelot directed by Dusty Reeds

  • The Barn Theatre Rachel in Perfect Wedding directed by Robin Haynes 

  • Beef-n-Boards Julie in Showboat directed by Eddie Curry

 

 

Education
  • Master of Fine Arts Asolo Conservatory of FSU 

  • Bachelor of Fine Arts University of Colorado, Boulder 

  • Moscow Art Theatre Exchange Program, FSU 

Chicago Area Theatre
  • Goodman Theatre Starlet in Bounce by Stephen Sondheim directed by Harold Prince

  • Northlight Theatre Everywoman in   The Good War directed by David Bell

  • Candlelight Forum Kitty in Charlie's Aunt diected by Bill Pulinzi

  • New American Theatre Beatrice in Servant of Two Masters directed by Richard Raether 

  • New American Theatre Katie in Bang the Drum Slowly directed by J. R. Sullivan

  • Apollo

  • Royal George

  • Body Politic

  • Strawdog

  • Marriott Lincolnshire

  • Drury Lane Oakbrook

Grants & Awards 
 
  • Jeff Award, Best Production Crazy for You, Drury Lane,  1999

  • Jeff Nomination, Best Production Houdini, Marriott Lincolnshire, 1999 

  • Crabtree Award and Scholarshipfor Voice 1992

  • Irene Ryan  Regional Finalist, 1988 

  • Producers Award and Scholarship Bigfork Summer Playhouse, 1987